ART / Etchings etc / Etching 15482037

nr 1548 2037

Maud Comstedt

(1920-1984), Sverige

Maud Comstedt (1920-1984), Sweden. Regnskog Kenya. Signed, numbered 46/60, dated -73. Image dimensions: 33x49 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 55x60 cm,

ETCHING, Regnskog Kenya. Signerad, numrerad 46/60, daterad -73. Bildmått: 33x49 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 55x60 cm

Maud Comstedt-Grünewald, Swedish artist born in Paris 1920, dead 1984 in Saltsjöbaden.

Yes

1500

SEK 1000

Monday June 19 2023
at 20:12:52

31/5 14:45:49 1      Vinnande bud

  • Thema-auction
  • Jun 19

Kvinnliga Konstnärer

Read more about Kvinnliga Konstnärer

  • Artist/Designer

Maud Comstedt

Read more about Maud Comstedt